161022 Southington



TimeElement
01:45 PMTHIS IS THE FINAL SCHEDULE
01:45 PMNATIONAL ANTHEM
01:50 PMExhibition
01:55 PMExhibition
02:00 PMGroup I A : Putnam High School (Putnam, CT)
02:15 PMGroup I A : East Lyme High School (East Lyme, CT)
02:30 PMGroup I A : Rocky Hill High School (Rocky Hill, CT)
02:45 PMGroup II A : East Haven High School Co-op Marching Band (East Haven, CT)
03:00 PMGroup I Open : Bishop Feehan High School (Attleboro, MA)
03:15 PMGroup I Open : Joseph Case High School (Swansea, MA)
03:30 PMBREAK
03:45 PMGroup III A : O.H. Platt High School (Meriden, CT)
04:00 PMGroup III A : Dennis-Yarmouth Regional High School (South Yarmouth, MA)
04:15 PMGroup III A : Plainfield High School (CT) (Central Village, CT)
04:30 PMGroup IV A : Berlin High School (Berlin, CT)
04:45 PMGroup IV A : Bristol Central High School (Bristol, CT)
05:00 PMGroup IV A : Sheehan High School (Wallingford, CT)
05:15 PMBREAK
05:30 PMGroup V A : Francis T. Maloney High School (Meriden, CT)
05:45 PMGroup V A : Lyman Hall High School (Wallingford, CT)
06:00 PMGroup VI A : Newington High School (Newington, CT)
06:25 PMAWARDS
07:15 PMGroup II Open : Robert E. Fitch High School (Groton, CT)
07:30 PMGroup III Open : King Philip Regional High School (Wrentham, MA)
07:45 PMGroup IV Open : Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT)
08:00 PMGroup IV Open : Blackstone-Millville High School (Blackstone, MA)
08:15 PMGroup V Open : Dartmouth High School (Dartmouth, MA)
08:30 PMGroup V Open : Cheshire High School (Cheshire, CT)
08:45 PMGroup V Open : Wethersfield High School (Wethersfield, CT)
09:00 PMGroup VI Open : Southington High School (Southington, CT)
09:15 PMSENIOR RECOGNITION
09:30 PMAWARDS - OPEN CLASS

GroupUnitScorePlaceCaption Awards
I Fall - AEast Lyme High School 81.375 1 Best Color Guard, Best Overall Effect, Best Visual
I Fall - ARocky Hill High School 79.850 2 Best Music, Best Percussion
I Fall - APutnam High School 79.025 3
I Fall - OpenJoseph Case High School 87.825 1 Best Color Guard, Best Music, Best Overall Effect, Best Visual
I Fall - OpenBishop Feehan High School 84.050 2 Best Percussion
II Fall - AEast Haven High School Co-op Marching Band 87.225 1 Best Color Guard, Best Music, Best Overall Effect, Best Percussion, Best Visual
II Fall - OpenRobert E. Fitch High School 88.925 1 Best Color Guard, Best Music, Best Overall Effect, Best Percussion, Best Visual
III Fall - APlainfield High School (CT) 90.325 1 Best Color Guard, Best Music, Best Visual
III Fall - ADennis-Yarmouth Regional High School 89.275 2 Best Overall Effect, Best Percussion
III Fall - AO.H. Platt High School 81.400 3
III Fall - OpenKing Philip Regional High School 92.800 1 Best Color Guard, Best Music, Best Overall Effect, Best Percussion, Best Visual
IV Fall - ASheehan High School 85.550 1 Best Color Guard, Best Music, Best Overall Effect, Best Percussion, Best Visual
IV Fall - ABristol Central High School 80.475 2
IV Fall - ABerlin High School 78.875 3
IV Fall - OpenBlackstone-Millville High School 92.825 1 Best Color Guard, Best Music, Best Overall Effect, Best Percussion, Best Visual
IV Fall - OpenNorwich Free Academy 87.200 2
V Fall - AFrancis T. Maloney High School 88.025 1 Best Color Guard, Best Music, Best Overall Effect, Best Percussion, Best Visual
V Fall - ALyman Hall High School 86.850 2
V Fall - OpenDartmouth High School 95.175 1 Best Color Guard, Best Music, Best Overall Effect, Best Percussion, Best Visual
V Fall - OpenCheshire High School 92.775 2
V Fall - OpenWethersfield High School 90.300 3
VI Fall - ANewington High School 81.300 1 Best Color Guard, Best Music, Best Overall Effect, Best Percussion, Best Visual
VI Fall - OpenSouthington High School 93.450 1 Best Color Guard, Best Music, Best Overall Effect, Best Percussion, Best Visual

Comments