151024 Southington



Show Schedule:  Saturday, October 24th, 2015

US Bands show hosted by Southington High School, Fontana Field, 720 Pleasant Street, Southington, CT 06489

 

Time 

Element

02:55 PM

NATIONAL ANTHEM

03:00 PM

Group I-A : East Lyme High School

03:15 PM

Group I-A : Putnam High School

03:30 PM

Group IIA : Robert E. Fitch Hall High School

03:45 PM

Group II-A : East Haven High School

04:00 PM

Group II-A : Montville High School

04:15 PM

Group III-A : New London High School

04:30 PM

Group III-A : O.H. Platt Hall High School

04:45 PM

Group III-A : Dennis-Yarmouth Regional High School

05:00 PM

Group III-A : Plainfield High School

05:15 PM

BREAK    

05:30 PM

Group IV-A : Bristol Central High School

05:45 PM

Group IV-A : Sheehan High School       

06:00 PM

Group IV-A : Lyman Hall High School

06:15 PM

Group V-A : Newington High School       

06:30 PM

Group V-A : Francis T. Maloney High School       

06:50 PM

AWARDS

07:45 PM

Group II-Open : Rockville High School

08:00 PM

Group III-Open : King Philip Regional High School

08:15 PM

Group IV-Open : Blackstone-Millville High School

08:30 PM

Group IV-Open : Norwich Free Academy

08:45 PM

Group V-Open : Dartmouth High School

09:00 PM

Group V-Open : Cheshire High School

09:15 PM

Group V-Open : Wethersfield High School

09:30 PM

Group V-Open : Southington High School

09:55 PM

AWARDS

CHS Marching Ram Band at Southington on October 24th, 2015

CHS Marching Ram Band at Southington


Scores

Unit

Score

Place

Caption

East Lyme High School

I-A

82.450

1

Best Music,

Best Overall Effect,

Best Percussion

Putnam High School

I-A

82.050

2

Best Color Guard,

Best Visual

Robert E. Fitch High School

II-A

90.200

1

Best Color Guard,

Best Music,

Best Overall Effect,

Best Percussion,

Best Visual

East Haven High School

II-A

86.625

2

Montville High School

II-A

84.850

3

Rockville High School

II-Open

85.850

1

Best Color Guard,

Best Music,

Best Overall Effect,

Best Percussion,

Best Visual

Dennis-Yarmouth Regional High School

III-A

90.500

1

Best Color Guard,

Best Overall Effect,

Best Percussion, Best Visual

Plainfield High School

III-A

89.675

2

Best Music

New London High School

III-A

79.500

3

O.H. Platt High School

III-A

79.125

4

King Philip Regional High School

III-Open

92.650

1

Best Color Guard,

Best Music,

Best Overall Effect,

Best Percussion,

Best Visual

Lyman Hall High School

IV-A

89.700

1

Best Color Guard,

Best Music,

Best Overall Effect,

Best Percussion,

Best Visual

Sheehan High School

IV-A

88.675

2

Bristol Central High School

IV-A

80.875

3

Blackstone-Millville High

School

IV-Open

93.300

1

Best Color Guard,

Best Music,

Best Overall Effect,

Best Percussion,

Best Visual

Norwich Free Academy

IV-Open

89.225

2

Francis T. Maloney High School

V-A

90.200

1

Best Color Guard,

Best Music,

Best Overall Effect,

Best Percussion,

Best Visual

Dartmouth High School

V-Open

94.900

1

Best Color Guard,

Best Music,

Best Overall Effect,

Best Percussion,

Best Visual

Cheshire High School

V-Open

92.100

2

Wethersfield High School

V-Open

90.975

3


Comments