29-Sep-16: CHSMRB Saturday Schedule (October 1, 2016)

posted Sep 29, 2016, 9:07 AM by Mark Nowicki   [ updated Oct 2, 2016, 2:30 AM ]

Saturday, October 1, US Bands Show @ Sheehan HS, Wallingford, CT

9:45 a.m. Report

10:00 a.m. Rehearsal - Practice Field

11:30 a.m. Lunch (Bring your own)

12:00 - 1:30 p.m. Rehearsal - Main Turf Field

1:30 - 3:30 p.m. Rehearsal - Practice Field

3:45 p.m. Load Trucks - Practice Field

4:00 p.m. Load Buses

4:30 p.m. Depart CHS

5:00 p.m. Arrive/Warm-Up

6:35 p.m. Gate Time

6:50 p.m. Performance

7:30 p.m. Load Trucks

8:00 p.m. Awards

9:00 p.m. Load Buses/Depart

10:00 p.m. Arrive CHS/Put all equipment away/Dismissed

Edit Event Delete Event

https://trigonroad.com/yea/eventDetail.cfm?searchState=CT&eventID=1470 


 
John L. Kuhner, K-12 Music Department Chairman
Cheshire Public Schools
Cheshire High School
525 South Main Street
Cheshire, CT 06410
Email:
jkuhner@cheshire.k12.ct.us
Phone: 203-250-2534
Fax: 203-250-2563

Comments